14-16 September 2020

Attendees 2020

Aaron Hughes 6connect, PeeringDB, UnitedLayer 8038, Many
Roman Bamesberger A1 Telekom Austria AG 8447
Valeriu Vraciu Agency ARNIEC - RoEduNet 2614
Livio Morina AIRBEAM SRL 50877
Paul Dunbar Akamai Technologies 20940
Lukasz Janczura Akamai Technologies 20940
Christian Kaufmann Akamai Technologies 20940
Kay Rechthien Akamai Technologies 20940
Ronan Mullally Akamai Technologies 20940, 32787
Eric Ng Alibaba Group 45102
Björn-Arne Schmitz All for One Group SE 197915
Onno Bos AMS-IX 1200
Peter van Burgel AMS-IX 1200
Petra Wensing AMS-IX 1200
Emrah Yorulmaz AMS-IX 1200
Noha Cok AMS-IX 1200
Theo Voss ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH 47147,42473
Stefan Funke Anexia Internetdienstleistungs GmbH 42473 47147
Moritz Frenzel ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH 47147, 42473
Michelle Pierce Apple 714, 6185
Seth Bennett Apple Inc. 714
Ivaylo Bachiyski Balkan Internet Exchange 59900
Tomomi Hama BBIX Europe 213350, 213351, 213352
SA LU BBIX, Inc. AS23640
Eric von der Weid BICS
Carl Poppe BICS 6774
Hans Wouters BICS 6774
Modestas Rope Bite Group AS13194
Paulius Medeksas Bite Lithuania
Simon Lockhart Bogons Ltd 3213
Matt Levine CacheFly 30081
Jonathan Hewlett CentralNic Ltd
Hassan Bayouni centurylink AS3356
Tom Hodgson CenturyLink 3356
Michael Macek CETIN a.s. 28725
Liu Jun China Unicom Global Limited. 132101
Yann Berthier CIRA 55195,394354
Peter Carlsten Cloudflare 13335
Tom Paseka Cloudflare 13335
Nico Walters CMC NETWORKS 25818
Phoenix Nguyen CMC Telecom 45903
Aaron Weintraub Cogent Communications 174
Ankit Gupta COLT 8220
Fabio Cofano Computerline GmbH 41913
Giuseppe Anastasio Computerline GmbH 41913
Pirmin Sidler Computerline GmbH AS41913
Andreas Goetz Core-Backbone GmbH 33891
Daniel Maresch Core-Backbone GmbH 33891
Ulrich Koehler Core-Backbone GmbH 33891
Rippberger Jana Core-Backbone GmbH 33891
Shaun Courtney Cybersmart
Mike Reed Datanet.co.uk Ltd 20799
Carolin Geib DE-CIX 6695
Maxim Pozdnyakov DE-CIX
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX 6695,20715
Bulent SEN DE-CIX 6695
Sebastian Spies DE-CIX 6695
Andreas Sturm DE-CIX 6695
Melanie Kempf DE-CIX 6695
Chriztoffer Hansen DE-CIX Management GmbH
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG 3320
Henry Kluge DFN-Verein 680
Zbyněk Pospíchal Dial Telecom, a.s. 29208
Nikolas Geyer DigitalOcean 14061
Abdoulkarim Ali Aouled Djibouti Telecom 30990
Alexander Sulzberger Ecoband Networks International B.V. AS327814
Alex Ojeda EdgeUno 7195
Mehmet Akcin EdgeUno 51095
Nuno Vieira Edgoo Networks 47787
Jussi Sahlberg Elisa Plc 6667
Mark Daley Epsilon 44356
Stéphane Leprince-Ringuet Equinix 24115
Tobias Schaub Equinix
Paul Cairney Equinix
Martin Atkinson Equinix
Michal Malyszko EQUINIX 24115
Harriët Wegloop Equinix
Cristobal Lopez Cañas Espanix 6895
Marcin Gondek e-utp.net 56662
Tim Kleefass EXARING AG 51324
Mehmet Tik Facebook 32934
Marty Strong Facebook 32934
Asbjørn Sloth Tønnesen Fiberby ApS 42541
Marco Paesani Fiber Telecom SpA 41327
Sergei Filatov FIORD 28917
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH 199121
Magnus Fruehling Freifunk Frankfurt am Main e.V. 64475
Kim Lohse GlobalConnect A/S 31027/42525
Per Marker Mortensen GlobalConnect A/S 31027/42525
Peder Bach GlobalConnect Norway 2116
Johnathan Lee Global Transit (TIME dotCom Berhad) 24218
Michalis Oikonomakos GR-IX 199399
Ersin Oezerden GTT 3257
Mathieu Paonessa GVA 36924
Hermann Lienstromberg Hermann Lienstromberg / GRMML Networks 208059
Kelvin Hong Hong Kong Broadband Network Limited AS9269; AS9381
Robert Remenyi htp GmbH 13045
Walt Wollny Hurricane Electric 6939
reid fishler HURRICANE ELECTRIC 6939
Ben Hedges Hurricane Electric 6939
Martijn Schmidt i3D.net B.V. 49544
Ivan Beveridge IG 30931
Junji Arai IIJ Europe Limited 61215
Masahiro Aoki IIJ Europe Limited 61215
Eileen Gallagher INEX - Ireland’s Peering Point
Fredy Kuenzler Init7 13030
Anita Meyer Init7 13030
Yuito Kikuchi Internet Initiative Japan (IIJ) 2497
Satoshi Nakamura Internet Initiative Japan Inc. 2497
Yuichi Yomogita Internet Initiative Japan Inc. (IIJ) 2497
Elmar Bins Internet Systems Consortium 3557
Michael Rabinowitz Interxion
Mustafa Arif Interxion 12666
Dave Pumford Interxion
Stefan Mink IONOS
Kalin Bogatzevski IPACCT, 123NET 31287, 61092
Bernd Spiess ip-it consult GmbH 61438
Filip Lindroos IP-Only 12552
Fredrik Rosenbecker IP-Only 12552
Sergey Kozhedub IPTP Networks 41095
Anton Zonov IPTP Networks 41095
Darko Quinteros IPTP Networks 41095
Vladimir Kangin IPTP Networks 41095
Guido Neri Irideos Spa AS3302 (Irideos) AS12850 (Enter), AS5602 (KQi),
Andrea Ferravante ITGate 12779
Gianfranco Delli Carri IT.Gate S.p.A. 12779
Matthias Cramer iway AG 8758
Aiste Buinauskaite IX Reach
Colin Peckham IX Reach 43531
James Blessing Jisc 786
Masataka Mawatari JPIX 7527
Katsuyasu Toyama JPNAP
Natalia Polovnikova JSC "COMCOR" (Akado Telecom) 8732
Vladivir Pisarenko Kartina TV 1547
Anders Pedersen Keepit A/S 213054
John Donelan Kentik
Justin Biegel Kentik
Steve Ruddock Kentik
Oliver Graf KEVAG Telekom GmbH 12360
Rob de Ruig KPN 1136
Andreas Polyrakis Lamda Hellix 56910
Dan Cicioiu Leaseweb 16265
Bart van der Sloot Leaseweb Network 16265, 60781, others
Jan Gilla level66.network UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 56381
Andrey Trubnikov Level-MSK LLC 52091
Steven Van Steen Liberty Global 6830
Grzegorz Janoszka Liberty Global 6830
Ben Nicklin Limelight Networks 22822
Nurani Nimpuno LINX 5459
Kurt Erik Lindqvist LINX 5459
Inga Turner LINX 5459
Richard Petrie LINX 5459
holly Ruff LINX 5459
Jennifer Holmes LINX 5459
Halil Kama LINX 5459
Jean Barbezat LLNW 22822
Mark Stokes London Internet Exchange Ltd 5459
Alin Stefanescu M247 9009
Alexander Adamia Magticom AS16010
Andreas Ebert man-da.de GmbH 8365
Colin Boekhout Megaport 9033
Mark Pace Balzan Melita 12709
Luis Otero Melita Ltd. 12709
Nicole Kangas Microsoft 8075
Jill Mounsey Microsoft 8075
JAVIER PEREZ BERNARDO Microsoft 8075
Selvakumar Srinivasan Microsoft 8075
Mauro Roberto Magrassi Mix Milano 16004
Jörg Vierke M-net Telekommunikations GmbH 8767
Fabricio Feijo Mob Telecom 28598
Evgeny Morozov MSK-IX 42385
Mikhail Grishin MSK-IX 42385
Aleksander Ilin MSK-IX 42385
Roman Zelinsky MSK-IX 8631
Ernest Muhire MTN AS36890
Krzysztof Krych Nakigoto Krzysztof Krych 205036, 204444, 39673
Daniele Arena NAMEX 24796
Flavio Luciani Namex 24796
Luca Davoli Namex 24796
Maurizio Goretti Namex Rome IXP
Frank Dupker NaWas by NBIP 200020
Kiril Oncevski Neotel 34772
Tobias Dostal Nessus GmbH 47692
Vadim Shklyaev Net By Net Holding 12714
Samer Abdel-Hafez Netflix 2906
Erik Verhoef NetIX Communications 57463
Dean Belev NetIX Communications Ltd. 57463
Mattias Karlsson Netnod 8674
Kaj Kjellgren Netnod 8674
Siri Brenden Netnod 8674
Christian Lindholm Netnod 8674
Tobias Jansson Netnod 8674
Martin Eriksson Netnod Internet Exchange 8674
Emil Palm Netnod InternetExchange i Sverige AB 8674
Christian Reupke Netsite A/S 205206
Jerry Grondel NL-ix 34307, 20562, 24785
Vinnie van Gentevoort NL-ix 34307
Ivaylo Atanasov NL-ix 34307
Jan Chrillesen Norlys Tele 39642
Job Snijders NTT 2914
Christina Chu NTT, Ltd. 2914
Tobias Windh Obenetwork AB 197595
Sameer Muhammed Ooredoo 8781
Jérémy Borg Orange 5511
Kamil Szczepanski Orange Polska S.A. 5617
Konstantinos Fotiadis OTEGlobe AS12713
Panagiota Samara OTEGLOBE 12713
Eleni Deli OTEGLOBE 12713
Panagiota Bosdogianni Oteglober 12713
Florian Valette OVHcloud 16276
Gauthier Beuraert OVHcloud 16276
Mahmoud Labadi PALTEL (Palestine Telecommunications Company) 12975
Steve Scicluna phoenixNAP 12189
Olga Ivanova PJSC Vimpelcom 3216
Gilles Mulheims Proximus Luxembourg S.A. 56665
Dmitriy Kalyonov RASCOM 20764
Igor Akimenko RASCOM 20764
Gianpaolo Uggeri Retelit Digital Services Spa 28716
Andrey Gazizov RETN 9002
Rhett Jones RISE AS63927
Eric Dadoun RISE AS63927
Dylan Clear RISE AS63927
Wei Chen rixCloud, Inc. 64271
John Lee rixCloud, Inc. 64271
Evgeniy Fedorov Rostelecom 12389
William Marantz Salesforce.com 14340
Leo De Geer Satellithuset i Limmared AB AS44746
Christoph Streit ScaleUp 29014
Jason Burrett Seaborn 13786
Sven Echternach SECOMMERCE GmbH 43467
Martin de Vries Signet BV 49685 28878 21155 35470
Annalisa Carosi Sparkle 6762
Bradley Raymo StackPath 33438
Paul Soetens StackPath (Highwinds) 33438, 12989
Rasmus Åberg STHIX 33886
Paul Hoogsteder Subspace 32261
Nina Bargisen Subspace 32261
Filiz Yilmaz Subspace 32261
Paul Thornton Subspace 32261
Jac Kloots SURFnet AS1103
André Chapuis Swisscom 3303
Chris Welti SWITCH 559
Cammy Lee Tata Communications 6453
Catalina Hansen TDC NET AS3292
Michael Petersen TDC NET 3292
Alexander Wågberg Tele2 AB / Com Hem AB 1257 / 39651
Ahmed Abdallah Telecom Egypt 8452
Francesco Chiappini Telecom Italia Sparkle 6762
Hector Navas TELEFONICA 12956
MOHAMAD HAFIZ NAZRI TELEKOM MALAYSIA 4788
Gunnar Hole Telenor 2119
Delphine MASCIOPINTO Telia Carrier 1299
Gilles Weber TELINDUS AS56665
Bernhard Pusch Telstra 4637
Karen Claire Cerda Telstra 4637
Noelia Silva TELXIUS 12956
Michele McCann Teraco & NAPAfrica 37195
David Miller Tiggee 16552
Nasrul Azim Timedotcom 9930
Vitaly Evdokimov Tirastel GmbH 1547
Orla McGann Titania Networks 56911
Alfredo Giordano Titania Networks LTD 56911
Matthias Brumm tkrz Stadtwerke GmbH 42184
Marcus Scholz TKRZ Stadtwerke GmbH 42184
Sven De Koster T-Mobile.nl 50266 31615 13127
Luca Cicchelli TOP-IX 41364
Fatih AKTAN Turk Telekom
Emre YUVA Turk Telekom 9121
Zsolt Cselenyi Türk Telekom International AS6663
Edwin Punt Twitch 46489
Jamie Lesley Twitch 46489
Aurimas Zvirblys UAB "Bite Lietuva" 13194
Julius Kruopis UAB Bite Lietuva 13194
Shish Batal UK-2 Ltd. 13213
Craig Aspey UKFast.net 61323
Justin Rose Unitas Global 1828
Christopher Quesada Verisign 7342, 26415
Reddy Urimindi Verizon 701,702,703, 14551, 2828
Jan-Michael Timonera Verizon 701, 702, 703, 14551
Jeff Budney Verizon 701, 702, 703, 14551, 2828
Henry Schaefer Verizon 701, 702, 703, 14551, 2828
Yongchul Yang Verizon Media 10310, 15133
Tanguy Menard Verizon Media 15133 10310
Konstantin Kolesov Vimpelcom (Beeline) 3216
Tim Butcher Virgin Media 5089
Harald Michl VIX / ACOnet 1120 / 1853
Joachim Knauer Vodafone DE 3209
Niels Hanke Vodafone Germany 3209
Virgil Truica Voxility 3223
Marian Petrescu Voxility 3223
Denis Klimek wilhelm.tel GmbH 15943
Michalis Bersimis Wind Hellas 25472
Fabio Cantoni Wind Tre 1267
Christian Dieckhoff WOBCOM GmbH 9136
Dirk Hilmer WOBCOM GmbH 9136
Timo Hilbrink XS4ALL 3265
Koshy Jacob Zain Group 59605
Viliyana Ivanova ZATTOO 8302
Leroy Ferro Zenlayer Inc 21859